1

The same strategy is producing the same response from a third less volume

A leaner 192 item calendar across 14 accounts held impressions at 27,226 while lifting reach per item 42 percent, and engagement per item held at 6.6 against 7.0. Facebook and Instagram both grew views.

2

Audience growth accelerated to its strongest month of H2

107 net new followers took total audience to 14,734, up 11.5 percent on July. Every one of the fifteen accounts grew or held, with none losing followers. ALCC led all regions at plus 19, brand LinkedIn added 49 without publishing, and Instagram doubled its net growth to plus 34.

3

Four of five H2 KPIs are ahead of pace, the fifth is on pace

With 33.3 percent of the H2 window elapsed, engagement stands at 50.4 percent of the cumulative Floor, LinkedIn clicks at 64.4 percent, and shares at 59.5 percent. Net follower growth is on pace at 35.0 percent.

4

Five of six regions raised engagement per post, reporting rigour stepped up

ALWI 3.1 to 10.3 per post, ALCP 3.8 to 4.6, ALMM 1.4 to 2.7. Six regional scorecards reconciled to the unit, GA4 reinstated, tag coverage 91 percent.

Combined north-star scorecard

Month 2 of 6, 33.3% of H2 elapsed

All Acelero Learning accounts, brand plus six delegates. Scored against the cumulative H2 2026 Floor, Target, and Stretch tiers, which run July through December.

August is month two of six. With 33.3 percent of the window elapsed, four of five KPIs are ahead of pace and net follower growth is on pace.

Program KPIMonth actualBaseline paceFloor paceTarget paceStretch paceStanding
Net follower growth1079696125153On pace, 35.0% of Floor
Total engagement1,2721,0641,0671,3331,600Ahead of pace, 50.4% of Floor
Shares5628354560Ahead of pace, 59.5% of Floor
Comments14225253545254.0% of Floor, refined measure proposed
LinkedIn clicks242255255317400Ahead of pace, 64.4% of Floor

Cumulative H2 progress

Net follower growth

201 cumulative

Floor
575
Target
750
Stretch
920

35.0%

Total engagement

3,228 cumulative

Floor
6,400
Target
8,000
Stretch
9,600

50.4%

Shares

125 cumulative

Floor
210
Target
270
Stretch
360

59.5%

Commentsbasis under review

381 cumulative

Floor
150
Target
210
Stretch
270

254.0%

LinkedIn clicks

986 cumulative

Floor
1,530
Target
1,900
Stretch
2,400

64.4%

*Note: Standing is measured against the cumulative H2 Floor at 33.3% of the window elapsed. Cumulative July to August: net follower growth 201, engagement 3,228, shares 125, comments 381, LinkedIn clicks 986. Monthly pace columns are the cumulative tier divided by six, shown for continuity. Full tier table: Floor 575 / 6,400 / 210 / 150 / 1,530. Target 750 / 8,000 / 270 / 210 / 1,900. Stretch 920 / 9,600 / 360 / 270 / 2,400.

Platforms

Combined all delegates view

14,999

Views

Up 4.5% vs July

764

Engagements

Held on 39% fewer posts

+24

Net followers

40 shares, 52 link clicks

82

Posts published

5.1% engagement rate

What worked

  • ALWI, Meet the People of Acelero Learning, August 28: 1,192 impressions and 157 engagements, the top post program wide and the only genuine comment thread of the month at seven audience replies.

  • ALCC ran the same P5 concept on August 3 for 132 engagements. One creative idea produced the top two Facebook posts of the month in two different markets.

  • Views grew 4.5 percent on 39 percent fewer posts than July, so reach per post improved substantially even as cadence came down.

Where to lean in

  • ALWI and ALCC produced 27 of the 40 Facebook shares. Their people forward and community event mix is the pattern to extend to the remaining five markets.

  • ALWI at 7.1 percent and ALCP at 6.3 percent lead on engagement rate. Brand Facebook sits at 4.0 percent on the same shared calendar, so the gap is local relevance rather than creative quality.

  • Other post clicks are 450 of the 764 Facebook engagements, 59 percent. Reach, reactions and shares are the measures to build against in H2, and a measurement proposal follows on the closing slide.

Combined all delegates view

8,638

Views

Up 43.3% vs July

236

Engagements

Held on 18% fewer posts

+34

Net followers

Best Instagram month of H2

110

Posts published

74 posts and 36 stories

What worked

  • Net follower growth doubled to plus 34, the strongest Instagram month of H2, led by ALCC at plus 12 with brand and ALCP at plus 9 each.

  • Views rose 43.3 percent. ALCC contributed 4,939 of the 8,638, carried by 36 stories covering the Back to School Health and Resource Fair on August 2 and 3.

  • Excluding stories, Instagram posts returned a 6.7 percent engagement rate at post level, so post quality held while the story burst added reach.

Where to lean in

  • The three accounts under 60 followers, ALSC at 32.7 percent, ALWI at 20.5 percent and ALDE at 12.5 percent, remain the most responsive audiences in the program.

  • The 36 stories drew 1,814 taps forward and zero replies. Stories are working as reach rather than conversation, so adding a poll or question sticker is the cheapest available test.

  • Sprout counts stories inside published posts and they carry almost no engagement, which pulls the headline Instagram rate down. Reporting posts and stories separately from September removes the distortion.

Acelero Learning brand page

3,589

Impressions

Earned with no new posts

272

Engagements

89% were link clicks

+49

Net followers

8,350 audience, up from 8,312

242

Link clicks

Cumulative 986, 64% of Floor

The story

We prioritized parent & family content as we rounded out the summer months however, publishing in August and still delivered 3,589 impressions, 272 engagements, 242 link clicks and 49 net new followers, all from July content continuing to circulate. That is the clearest evidence yet that the LinkedIn work compounds, and it is why the channel restarts as September's first priority.

Content

Content pillar mix, planned vs actual

Computed from Sprout post tags on 142 of 156 published posts. Instagram stories excluded.

Reads

  • Tag coverage improved to 142 of 156 published posts classified, 91 percent. The 36 Instagram stories carry no tags by design and are excluded from the mix.

  • P5 The People of Acelero returned 11.4 engagements per post against a program average of 5.7, and 66 percent of total engagement from 33 percent of posts. Second consecutive month it leads by this margin. Recommend re-scoping it formally.

  • P1 Your Child Belongs Here at 9.9 percent and P4 Rooted In Community at 2.8 percent are the September build priorities, against plans of 30 and 18 percent. Both concepts are briefed and in production.

  • P2 came in above plan at 24.6 percent and P3 close to plan at 19.7 percent, so the mix gap is concentrated in P1 and P4.

*Note: Actual mix is computed from Sprout post tags on 142 of 156 published posts, reported by content type rather than campaign. Instagram stories are excluded. Mix uses prior pillar weights, P1 at 30 percent, pending confirmation of the 30 June guide weights.

Top performing content, program wide

1

Meet the People of Acelero LearningALWI Facebook, August 28

Top post program wide and the only genuine comment thread of the month, with seven audience replies and eight shares.

157 engagements, 1,192 impressions

2

Meet the People of Acelero LearningALCC Facebook, August 3

The same concept in a second market. Across ALWI, ALCC and brand Facebook it drew 318 engagements from one creative idea.

132 engagements, 678 impressions

3

We're hiring at Acelero LearningALWI Facebook, August 14

Fourth straight month recruitment framed as belonging outperforms. Three of the top six posts are this concept.

27 engagements, 462 impressions

4

Meet the People of Acelero LearningALCC Instagram, August 3

The P5 concept also topped Instagram, so it is the strongest format on both family facing platforms.

16 engagements, top Instagram post

5

Back to School Health and Resource FairALCC Instagram, August 2 and 3

Largest single day of publishing in the program to date and the driver of the 43 percent Instagram views gain.

36 stories, 1,814 taps forward

GA4 acquisition, Acelero Learning

15,360

Sessions

Search and direct carry 94%

124

Organic social sessions

Reinstated as committed in July

0.8%

Social share of sessions

Baseline set for H2 tracking

176

AI Assistant sessions

New channel, zero last year

The story

Site traffic reporting is reinstated this month against the Acelero Learning property, delivering on the July commitment. Organic search carried 9,411 sessions at 61.3 percent and direct 5,020 at 32.7 percent, a stable base of 15,360 sessions against 16,224 a year ago.

Organic social contributed 124 sessions, 0.8 percent of the total, against 305 and 1.9 percent a year ago. Brand LinkedIn is the program's traffic channel and paused in August, so this figure is the floor to build from as cadence restarts, and it gives H2 a measured baseline it did not have before.

AI Assistant is a new acquisition channel with 176 sessions against zero a year ago, and it now sends more traffic to the site than organic social does. Understanding which content surfaces in AI answers is a September priority. Sprout recorded 294 program link clicks against 124 measured social sessions, so link destinations are being audited before the two are compared directly.

Section B · Delegate regions

Delegate regions

Delegate regions

Six regional programs, each on Facebook and Instagram. Delegate sections use an identical structure month to month.

ALCC

Acelero Learning Clark County

Clark County, Las Vegas, Nevada

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook1,196+7125,771246
Instagram282+12474,939108
Region total+195910,710354

39%

Share of program impressions

28%

Share of program engagements

+19

Net followers, region

ALCP

Acelero Learning Camden/Philadelphia

Camden, New Jersey and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook637+3111,08869
Instagram387+9101,71927
Region total+12212,80796

10%

Share of program impressions

8%

Share of program engagements

+12

Net followers, region

ALWI

Acelero Learning Wisconsin

Milwaukee area, Wisconsin

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook842+3143,563254
Instagram580127315
Region total+3263,636269

13%

Share of program impressions

21%

Share of program engagements

7.1%

Facebook engagement rate

ALMM

Acelero Learning Monmouth/Middlesex

Monmouth and Middlesex Counties, New Jersey

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook617+51177039
Instagram382+31034317
Region total+8211,11356

+8

Net followers, region

4%

Share of program impressions

5.0%

Instagram engagement rate

ALDE

Acelero Learning Delaware

Kent and Sussex Counties, Delaware

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook28+11189843
Instagram20+11012015
Region total+2211,01858

8

Facebook shares, 20% of program

12.5%

Instagram engagement rate

+2

Net followers, region

ALSC

Acelero Learning South Carolina

Aiken and Barnwell counties, South Carolina

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook28+11141213
Instagram540105217
Region total+12146430

3.2%

Facebook engagement rate

32.7%

Instagram engagement rate

+1

Net followers, region

*Note: Comparisons are August 2026 vs July 2026, the previous reporting period, consistent with the program sections. The H2 KPI framework is program level and cumulative July to December, delegate contribution is shown against program totals. Delegate LinkedIn and 250/25 content is excluded by design, that campaign runs on brand LinkedIn only.

Section C · Close

Learnings and next steps

Learnings and opportunities

People forward content is now proven across both family facing platforms

P5 returned 11.4 engagements per post against a 5.7 average and produced 66 percent of program engagement from 33 percent of posts, topping both Facebook and Instagram. Second consecutive month at this margin. Recommendation: confirm the P5 scope change and build it into every delegate calendar.

Facebook and Instagram carried the program while LinkedIn paused

With brand LinkedIn paused, Facebook and Instagram held engagement per item at 6.6 against 7.0 and lifted reach per item 42 percent on a third less volume. The approach is working; restarting LinkedIn cadence in September is the highest value action available and the one most within our control.

Small accounts continue to punch above their size

ALSC Instagram returned 32.7 percent and ALWI 20.5 percent, and ALDE produced 8 of the program's 40 Facebook shares from a 28 follower base. Follower base building on these three converts existing responsiveness into reach.

Deeper analysis this month surfaced two measurement refinements for H2

Post level reconciliation across all fourteen accounts showed comments tracking at 0.91 per published post, and other post clicks making up 450 of 764 Facebook engagements. Both KPIs are reported as Sprout defines them. We propose adding a per post comment rate and an interaction measure from September so the framework credits genuine audience response more precisely.

September preview, focus areas

  1. 1

    Restart brand LinkedIn cadence as the first priority, with the 250/25 outcomes chapter and a second leadership voice as the two dependencies. August showed the channel compounds even when paused, so the restart lands on a warm audience.

  2. 2

    P5 people forward content expands formally into the delegate calendars, pending scope confirmation, now with two months of evidence behind it.

  3. 3

    P1 enrollment creative and P4 community content are briefed and in production for September, bringing the two largest planned pillars toward their 30 and 18 percent weights.

  4. 4

    Reintroduce Facebook video to the ALCC calendar. Video is the format most associated with reactions on the page, and the region's Instagram is already growing on every headline measure.

  5. 5

    Two measurement proposals for review: a per post comment rate, and an interaction measure reported alongside total engagement. Detail on the learnings slide.

  6. 6

    60 center count continues to apply, confirmed by Andie before any count bearing graphic publishes. Hispanic Heritage Month planning pending the Spanish language decision.

Appendix

Full data table by account and platform

AccountPlatformAudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagementsEng. rate
Acelero Learning (brand)Facebook1,439+4122,4971004.0%
Acelero Learning (brand)Instagram414+9111,392372.7%
Acelero Learning (brand)LinkedIn8,350+4903,5892727.6%
ALCC Clark CountyFacebook1,196+7125,7712464.3%
ALCC Clark CountyInstagram282+12474,9391082.2%
ALCP Camden/PhiladelphiaFacebook637+3111,088696.3%
ALCP Camden/PhiladelphiaInstagram387+9101,719271.6%
ALWI WisconsinFacebook842+3143,5632547.1%
ALWI WisconsinInstagram580127315
ALMM Monmouth/MiddlesexFacebook617+511770395.1%
ALMM Monmouth/MiddlesexInstagram382+310343175.0%
ALDE DelawareFacebook28+11189843
ALDE DelawareInstagram20+11012015
ALSC South CarolinaFacebook28+11141213
ALSC South CarolinaInstagram540105217
Program totalAll14,734+10719227,2261,2724.67%

*Note: Shares and comments, platform level: Facebook 40 shares and 73 comments, Instagram 16 shares and 68 comments, LinkedIn 0 shares and 1 comment. LinkedIn post clicks 242, program post link clicks 294. Program other post clicks 450, reactions 328, video views 421, Instagram saves 2. Posts of 192 is the Sprout count and includes 36 ALCC Instagram stories; true published posts are 156. Acelero Charitable Foundation holds 11 followers, published no posts and is excluded. Shine Early Learning accounts are excluded from all Acelero Learning figures. Micro account engagement rates are appendix only by design.

Methodology

  • Source: Sprout Social all-channels exports for August 1 to 31, 2026, six delegate Profile Performance exports, a post level export of all 192 published items, and a GA4 acquisition export.

  • Pillar mix is computed from Sprout tags on 142 of 156 published posts. Headline figures use profile level exports, top content and stories the post level export. The two are not mixed in a stat block.

  • Sprout comparisons, program and regional, are August 2026 versus July 2026, the previous reporting period. GA4 is year over year as exported, since July had no traffic reporting. Regional year over year is held in the speaker notes.

  • North star metrics unchanged: net follower growth, engagement volume, shares, comments, and LinkedIn clicks. Reporting is by content type. Two measurement proposals are raised on the learnings slide.

Notes

  • Sprout counts Instagram stories inside published posts. Of 192 items, 156 are posts and 36 are ALCC stories, which drew 3,284 impressions and 2 engagements.

  • July reported 280 published posts. Whether that figure included stories cannot be confirmed without the July post level export, so the volume comparison names its basis.

  • Audience snapshot differs from summed net growth by 13 followers, on Facebook and LinkedIn only. All seven Instagram accounts reconcile exactly. No data was adjusted.

  • Delegate sections use an identical template month to month. Micro account engagement rates are appendix only, by design.

  • GA4 uses the Acelero Learning property only. Key events were not configured in August 2025, so key event year over year is not reportable.