1

July proved the system scales

Acelero Learning published 280 posts across nine accounts, up from 173 in June, and total engagement held at 1,956. The content system, approval pipeline, and delegate coverage absorbed a 62 percent volume increase without a drop in audience response.

2

Audience growth is on pace and broadly based

94 net new followers took total audience to 14,640. Thirteen of fifteen accounts grew or held. LinkedIn contributed 57, ALMM led all regions at plus 10, ALCC reversed its June Facebook loss to plus 4, and brand Instagram added 10 for its best month of the year.

3

Four of five H2 KPIs are running ahead of pace in month one

Against a 16.7 percent pace line, engagement stands at 30.6 percent of the cumulative Floor, shares at 32.9 percent, LinkedIn clicks at 48.6 percent, and comments at 159.3 percent.

4

Quality gains on both family facing platforms

Instagram engagement rate rose from 2.3 to 4.3 percent, and on Facebook views and engagements grew together.

Combined north-star scorecard

Month 1 of 6, 16.7% of H2 elapsed

All Acelero Learning accounts, brand plus six delegates. Scored against the cumulative H2 2026 Floor, Target, and Stretch tiers, which run July through December.

July is month one of six. With 16.7 percent of the window elapsed, four of five KPIs are ahead of pace and the fifth is on pace.

Program KPIMonth actualBaseline paceFloor paceTarget paceStretch paceStanding
Net follower growth949696125153On pace, 16.3% of Floor
Total engagement1,9561,0641,0671,3331,600Above Stretch, 1.22x
Shares6928354560Above Stretch, 1.15x
Comments23925253545Above Stretch, 5.3x
LinkedIn clicks744255255317400Above Stretch, 1.86x

Cumulative H2 progress

Net follower growth

94 cumulative

Floor
575
Target
750
Stretch
920

16.3%

Total engagement

1,956 cumulative

Floor
6,400
Target
8,000
Stretch
9,600

30.6%

Shares

69 cumulative

Floor
210
Target
270
Stretch
360

32.9%

Comments

239 cumulative

Floor
150
Target
210
Stretch
270

159.3%

LinkedIn clicks

744 cumulative

Floor
1,530
Target
1,900
Stretch
2,400

48.6%

*Note: H2 tiers are cumulative July to December. Monthly pace columns are the cumulative tier divided by six, shown for continuity with the June report. Full tier table: Floor 575 / 6,400 / 210 / 150 / 1,530. Target 750 / 8,000 / 270 / 210 / 1,900. Stretch 920 / 9,600 / 360 / 270 / 2,400.

Platforms

Combined all delegates view

14,348

Views

Up 14.2% vs June

783

Engagements

Up 10.6% vs June

+20

Net followers

60 shares, 110 comments

134

Posts published

5.5% engagement rate

What worked

  • ALCC staff spotlight, Meet the People of Acelero Learning, July 30: 884 impressions and 83 engagements, the top Facebook post program wide and proof that people forward content carries family facing pages.

  • ALCC, A bright beginning starts here, July 21: 10 shares, the highest share count on any Facebook post this month.

  • Reach and interaction grew together for the first time this year, up 14.2 percent and 10.6 percent, closing the gap the June report flagged.

Where to lean in

  • ALDE produced 15 of the program's 60 Facebook shares from a 27 follower base. Small pages are generating advocacy well above their size, an opportunity to build on in August.

  • ALCC's 7.5 percent Facebook engagement rate is the model. Applying its people forward and community event mix to brand Facebook is the fastest available lift.

  • Facebook is performing as designed as a reach and community channel. Traffic generation stays with LinkedIn, where the KPI framework places it.

Combined all delegates view

6,030

Views

Across seven profiles

262

Engagements

Up 48.0% vs June

+17

Net followers

117 comments, 9 shares

134

Posts published

4.3% eng. rate, up from 2.3%

What worked

  • Engagement rate nearly doubled, 2.3 percent to 4.3 percent, the clearest quality improvement in the program.

  • ALCC, Back to School Health and Resource Fair, July 27: 338 views and 10 shares, the strongest Instagram sharing we have recorded. Local community utility travels.

  • Engagements rose 48 percent, the largest platform gain in the program, and brand Instagram added 10 net followers for its best month of the year.

Where to lean in

  • The three accounts under 60 followers, ALDE, ALSC, and ALWI, are returning engagement rates between 26 and 32 percent. The audiences are small and highly responsive.

  • Follower base building on those three converts an existing strength into scale, and is the single highest leverage Instagram action for H2.

  • Instagram is where quality moved first, so the August back to school arc leads on Instagram and follows on Facebook.

Acelero Learning brand page

7,574

Impressions

Up 33.7% vs June

911

Engagements

82% were link clicks

+57

Net followers

8,312 total audience

744

Link clicks

1.86x Stretch pace

The story

LinkedIn is the program's proven traffic engine. 744 link clicks in July at 1.86 times the Stretch pace, and 82 percent of all LinkedIn engagement was a click through to Acelero properties. Link clicks are the highest value action in the KPI framework and LinkedIn owns them outright.

Three posts produced 609 of those clicks: the July 20 families launch at 244, the July 8 program storytelling post at 225, and the July 22 mission post at 140. A small number of well built posts moves the entire click KPI, which makes the H2 click target a creative quality question rather than a cadence question, and that is the easier one to solve.

Reach grew 33.7 percent and the audience reached 8,312. Post volume rose from 8 to 12 as the anniversary summit series concluded, so July was a transition month between narrative arcs. The 250/25 outcomes chapter and a second leadership voice are the two levers that rebuild the engagement peak in H2.

Content

Content pillar mix, planned vs actual

Computed from Sprout post tags on 264 of 280 posts.

Reads

  • Mix is now measured from Sprout tags rather than caption inference, a precision upgrade. 264 of 280 posts classified.

  • P5 The People of Acelero returned 18.8 engagements per post against a program average of 7.0, and 57 percent of total engagement from 22 percent of posts. Recommend re-scoping it beyond LinkedIn.

  • P6 ran at 22 percent on the America 250 moment, an intentional July concentration. P3 at 33 percent is the reliable everyday pillar.

  • P1, P2, and P4 are the H2 build opportunity, all three briefed into the back to school arc.

*Note: Actual mix is computed from Sprout post tags, reported by content type rather than campaign. Mix uses prior pillar weights, P1 at 30 percent, pending confirmation of the 30 June guide weights.

Top performing content, program wide

1

The heart of early learningBrand LinkedIn, July 20

Program storytelling with a clear path to act. The highest click yield of the month and the top post program wide.

265 engagements, 244 link clicks

2

Every day starts like thisBrand LinkedIn, July 8

Widest LinkedIn reach of the month. Warm classroom storytelling scales on the professional feed.

243 engagements, 1,881 impressions

3

Meaningful missionBrand LinkedIn, July 22

Third straight month recruitment framed as belonging outperforms. A repeatable formula for H2.

153 engagements, 140 link clicks

4

Meet the People of AceleroALCC Facebook, July 30

Top Facebook post program wide. Staff stories work on family facing pages, which is the P5 scoping case in one data point.

884 impressions, 83 engagements

5

Back to School Resource FairALCC Instagram, July 27

Best Instagram sharing on record. Local community utility earns distribution without paid support.

338 views, 10 shares

GA4 acquisition, Acelero Learning

Partial data this month. The full GA4 acquisition export was not included; see the story below.

The story

Site traffic was not reported in July.

Site traffic reporting is scheduled to resume in the August report with a channel level GA4 acquisition view.

Section B · Delegate regions

Delegate regions

Delegate regions

Six regional programs, each on Facebook and Instagram. Delegate sections use an identical structure month to month.

ALCC

Acelero Learning Clark County

Clark County, Las Vegas, Nevada

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook1,188+4194,357328
Instagram270+5212,34358
Region total+9406,700386

24%

Share of program impressions

20%

Share of program engagements

+9

Net followers, region

ALCP

Acelero Learning Camden/Philadelphia

Camden, New Jersey and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook634+5191,75297
Instagram378-1181,10942
Region total+4372,861139

10%

Share of program impressions

7%

Share of program engagements

+4

Net followers, region

ALWI

Acelero Learning Wisconsin

Milwaukee area, Wisconsin

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook8400242,878117
Instagram5802310929
Region total0472,987146

11%

Share of program impressions

7%

Share of program engagements

47

Posts published, most in program

ALMM

Acelero Learning Monmouth/Middlesex

Monmouth and Middlesex Counties, New Jersey

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook611+91874129
Instagram379+11848823
Region total+10361,22952

+10

Net followers, best in program

4%

Share of program impressions

4.7%

Instagram engagement rate

ALDE

Acelero Learning Delaware

Kent and Sussex Counties, Delaware

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook27+1181,11748
Instagram19+1188828
Region total+2361,20576

15

Facebook shares, 25% of program

31.8%

Instagram engagement rate

+2

Net followers, region

ALSC

Acelero Learning South Carolina

Aiken and Barnwell counties, South Carolina

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook2701833630
Instagram54+1189627
Region total+13643257

8.9%

Facebook engagement rate

28.1%

Instagram engagement rate

+1

Net followers, region

*Note: Comparisons are July 2026 vs June 2026. The H2 KPI framework is program level and cumulative July to December, delegate contribution is shown against program totals. Delegate LinkedIn and 250/25 content is excluded by design, that campaign runs on brand LinkedIn only.

Section C · Close

Learnings and next steps

Learnings and opportunities

People forward content is the program's strongest asset

Staff spotlights and team stories returned 18.8 engagements per post against a program average of 7.0, and topped both Facebook and LinkedIn. Recommendation: re-scope P5 across all platforms and build it into every delegate calendar.

Quality per post is the H2 lever, not volume

July demonstrated the system can carry 280 posts across nine accounts. The next gain comes from raising the response rate on volume we can already produce, concentrated on P1 enrollment creative where the audience is largest.

Small accounts are punching above their size

ALDE, ALSC, and ALWI Instagram returned engagement rates between 26 and 32 percent, and ALDE produced a quarter of all Facebook shares from a 27 follower base. Follower base building converts existing responsiveness into reach.

Two pillars are open capacity for H2

P2 Your Family Belongs Here and P4 Rooted In Community ran light through the closure window. Both are briefed into the August and September calendars as dedicated concepts, which brings the mix toward plan and adds the community anchored content the June report called for.

August preview, focus areas

  1. 1

    Back to school arc launches across all delegate Facebook and Instagram accounts, the highest intent family facing window of the year, leading on Instagram where quality moved first.

  2. 2

    P5 people forward content expands into the delegate calendars, pending scope confirmation, applying July's strongest performing format program wide.

  3. 3

    P1 enrollment creative refresh, briefed against the July read, to lift response on the program's largest content block.

  4. 4

    P2 Your Family Belongs Here and P4 Rooted In Community dedicated concepts enter production, returning the mix toward plan.

  5. 5

    The 250/25 outcomes chapter runs on brand LinkedIn, with a second leadership voice as the open dependency.

  6. 6

    60 center count applies from July forward, confirmed by Andie before any count bearing graphic publishes.

Appendix

Full data table by account and platform

AccountPlatformAudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagementsEng. rate
Acelero Learning (brand)Facebook1,438+1183,1671344.2%
Acelero Learning (brand)Instagram405+10181,797553.1%
Acelero Learning (brand)LinkedIn8,312+57127,57491112.0%
ALCC Clark CountyFacebook1,188+4194,3573287.5%
ALCC Clark CountyInstagram270+5212,343582.5%
ALCP Camden/PhiladelphiaFacebook634+5191,752975.5%
ALCP Camden/PhiladelphiaInstagram378-1181,109423.8%
ALWI WisconsinFacebook8400242,8781174.1%
ALWI WisconsinInstagram5802310929
ALMM Monmouth/MiddlesexFacebook611+918741293.9%
ALMM Monmouth/MiddlesexInstagram379+118488234.7%
ALDE DelawareFacebook27+1181,11748
ALDE DelawareInstagram19+1188828
ALSC South CarolinaFacebook2701833630
ALSC South CarolinaInstagram54+1189627
Program totalAll14,640+9428027,9521,9567.00%

*Note: Shares and comments, platform level: Facebook 60 shares and 110 comments, Instagram 9 shares and 117 comments, LinkedIn 0 shares and 12 comments. LinkedIn post clicks 744, program post link clicks 822. Facebook video views 324, Instagram saves 5, LinkedIn reactions 155. Acelero Charitable Foundation published no posts and is excluded. Shine Early Learning accounts are excluded from all Acelero Learning figures. Micro account engagement rates are appendix only by design.

Methodology

  • Source: 6 Sprout Social exports for July 1 to July 31, 2026, deduplicated by checksum, covering brand and delegate accounts on Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn, plus a post level export of all 280 published posts.

  • Pillar mix is computed from Sprout post tags this month, an improvement over the caption based inference used in June. Headline platform figures use profile level exports, top content figures use the post level export.

  • Comparisons are July 2026 versus June 2026. Month over month reporting closes the prior month gap identified in the June report. Year over year resumes in the August report.

  • North star metrics unchanged: net follower growth, total engagement volume, shares, comments, and LinkedIn clicks. Reporting is by content type, not campaign.

Notes

  • Micro account engagement rates are shown in the appendix and not foregrounded in headline reporting, by design.

  • Acelero Charitable Foundation published no posts in July and is excluded. Shine Early Learning accounts appear in the consolidated export and are excluded from all Acelero Learning figures.

  • Audience snapshot differs from summed daily net growth by 9 followers, standard Sprout snapshot behavior. No data was adjusted.

  • Delegate sections use an identical template month to month for comparability.

  • Site traffic reporting is scheduled to resume in the August report with a channel level GA4 acquisition view.