1

June ran at Stretch pace or better on three of five program KPIs

Engagements, comments, and LinkedIn clicks all cleared the monthly equivalent of the H2 Stretch line a full month before the H2 window opens on July 1.

2

LinkedIn is the program engine

8 LinkedIn posts drove 1,089 engagements, 55 percent of all program engagement, plus 963 link clicks and 90 of the 123 new followers. The 25 Years Impact Summit series is the strongest content of the engagement so far.

3

Year over year, the program is compounding

Engagements up 85 percent, impressions up 36.5 percent, post link clicks up 1,320 percent, and net audience growth up 123.6 percent vs June 2025 on the same platform footprint.

4

Follower growth sits at 98 percent of Target pace

123 net new followers vs a Target pace of 125 per month.

Combined north-star scorecard

Month 0 of 6, 0% of H2 elapsed

All Acelero Learning accounts, brand plus six delegates. Scored against baseline pace (Jan to May 2026 run rate) and the monthly equivalent of the H2 2026 Floor, Target, and Stretch tiers.

The H2 framework is cumulative July to December, so June is a readiness read, not an H2 result.

Program KPIMonth actualBaseline paceFloor paceTarget paceStretch paceStanding
Net follower growth1239696125153Above Floor, 98% of Target
Total engagement1,9741,0641,0671,3331,600Above Stretch
Shares6028354560At Stretch
Comments135252535453x Stretch
LinkedIn clicks9632552553174002.4x Stretch

Cumulative H2 progress

Net follower growth

0 cumulative

Floor
575
Target
750
Stretch
920

0.0%

Total engagement

0 cumulative

Floor
6,400
Target
8,000
Stretch
9,600

0.0%

Shares

0 cumulative

Floor
210
Target
270
Stretch
360

0.0%

Comments

0 cumulative

Floor
150
Target
210
Stretch
270

0.0%

LinkedIn clicks

0 cumulative

Floor
1,530
Target
1,900
Stretch
2,400

0.0%

*Note: H2 tiers are cumulative July to December totals divided by six for a monthly pace. The H2 window opens July 1, so June carries no cumulative progress. Full tier table: Floor 575 / 6,400 / 210 / 150 / 1,530. Target 750 / 8,000 / 270 / 210 / 1,900. Stretch 920 / 9,600 / 360 / 270 / 2,400.

Platforms

Combined all delegates view

12,567

Views

Up 25.2% vs June 2025

708

Engagements

Up 3.3% vs June 2025

+9

Net followers

46 shares, 61 comments

84

Posts published

5.6% engagement rate

What worked

  • Brand FB, One teacher in one classroom, June 3: 1,666 impressions and 123 engagements, the top brand Facebook post of the month.

  • ALCC recruitment, There is a place for you this summer, June 8: 1,005 impressions, 82 engagements, 11 shares.

  • ALWI Woodland center grand opening, June 4: 991 impressions and 167 engagements, the top delegate engagement total.

Where to lean in

  • Two delegate pages went net negative on followers, ALCC lost 3 and ALWI lost 1, both amid summer closure messaging.

  • Engagement grew 3.3 percent YoY against a 25 percent gain in views. Reach is recovering faster than interaction on Facebook.

  • The June 10 Summer is here post underperformed on every page it ran. Retire the copy.

Combined all delegates view

7,544

Views

First full YoY cycle on views

177

Engagements

Up 5.3% vs June 2025

+24

Net followers

68 comments, 9 shares

81

Posts published

275 Reel video views

What worked

  • ALCC Instagram led all delegate accounts with 4,439 views and 7 net new followers, 13 posts published.

  • ALMM summer learning carousel, June 16: 444 views and 7 shares, the top delegate Instagram share count of the month.

  • Every delegate Instagram account grew, no account lost followers on the platform.

Where to lean in

  • Delegate Instagram remains structurally small. Most posts drew single digit engagement, the suppression cycle documented in the May audit persists.

  • Four accounts sit under 60 followers, ALDE at 18, ALWI at 58, ALSC at 53. Growth math stays slow until follower bases rebuild.

  • Engagement rate percentages from these micro accounts are excluded from headline reporting by design, see appendix.

Acelero Learning brand page

5,666

Impressions

Up 170.6% vs June 2025

1,089

Engagements

Up 635.8% vs June 2025

+90

Net followers

8,251 total audience

963

Link clicks

8 posts, 19.2% eng. rate

The story

Eight posts produced 55 percent of all program engagement. The Impact Summit, 25 Years and Counting, Accelerate and Shine series was the driver: the June 12 post alone earned 533 engagements and the June 15 follow up added 309.

LinkedIn clicks, the highest value action in the KPI framework, ran at 963 for the month against a Stretch pace of 400. The careers link in recruitment adjacent posts is converting attention into site traffic.

73 percent of all June follower growth came from LinkedIn. The professional audience is compounding around the 25th anniversary narrative, which supports the case for a second leadership voice in H2.

Content

Content pillar mix, planned vs actual

Inferred from Sprout tags and captions. Provisional.

Reads

  • P4 Rooted In Community under delivered by roughly 13 points, the only drift over the 10 point threshold. June carried no community anchored content beyond observances.

  • P1 ran about 5 points hot on the summer enrollment push, within tolerance.

  • Recruitment creative ran on delegate FB and IG while P5 is scoped as LinkedIn recruitment only. Recommend either re-scoping P5 or reclassifying delegate hiring posts.

  • Mix uses prior weights, P1 at 30 percent, until Heather confirms the new guide weights. The new guide shows P1 at 40 percent but the weights sum to 115 percent.

*Note: Actual mix is inferred from Sprout tags and captions. The post naming convention is not present in Sprout, so percentages are provisional. Reported by content type, not campaign.

Top performing content, program wide

1LinkedIn post: Impact Summit, 25 Years and Counting, with event photos

25 Years and CountingBrand LinkedIn, June 12

Anniversary storytelling with real event photography. Professional audience showed up for people and milestone content, not promotion.

533 engagements

2LinkedIn post: children's artwork shown at the Impact Summit

Impact SummitBrand LinkedIn, June 15

Momentum carry from the June 12 post. Series structure kept the audience returning, a repeatable pattern for H2.

309 engagements

3

One teacher in one classroomBrand Facebook, June 3

People forward brand storytelling. The strongest family facing reach of the month came from a staff story, not an enrollment ask.

1,666 impressions, 123 engagements

4

Woodland center grand openingALWI Facebook, June 4

Hyper local milestone with community pride built in. Grand openings are reliable engagement events, plan them into the calendar.

991 impressions, 167 engagements

5

There is a place for you this summerALCC Facebook, June 8

Recruitment framed as belonging. Warm hiring copy outperformed enrollment copy across delegate Facebook all month.

1,005 impressions, 82 engagements, 11 shares

GA4 acquisition, Acelero Learning

Partial data this month. The full GA4 acquisition export was not included; see the story below.

The story

A GA4 traffic acquisition report was included in the June sources, but site traffic figures were not presented in the June deck.

Section B · Delegate regions

Delegate regions

Delegate regions

Six regional programs, each on Facebook and Instagram. Delegate sections use an identical structure month to month.

ALCC

Acelero Learning Clark County

Clark County, Las Vegas, Nevada

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook1,185-3113,359231
Instagram265+7134,43947
Region total+4247,798278

30%

Share of program impressions

14%

Share of program engagements

+4

Net followers, region

ALCP

Acelero Learning Camden/Philadelphia

Camden, New Jersey and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook633+2121,31958
Instagram379+51191121
Region total+7232,23079

9%

Share of program impressions

4%

Share of program engagements

+7

Net followers, region

ALWI

Acelero Learning Wisconsin

Milwaukee area, Wisconsin

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook842-1214,146284
Instagram58+11614821
Region total0374,294305

17%

Share of program impressions

15%

Share of program engagements

0

Net followers, region

ALMM

Acelero Learning Monmouth/Middlesex

Monmouth and Middlesex Counties, New Jersey

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook603+21183535
Instagram378+11181925
Region total+3221,65460

6%

Share of program impressions

3%

Share of program engagements

+3

Net followers, region

ALDE

Acelero Learning Delaware

Kent and Sussex Counties, Delaware

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook26+11274052
Instagram18+2116424
Region total+32380476

3%

Share of program impressions

4%

Share of program engagements

+3

Net followers, region

ALSC

Acelero Learning South Carolina

Aiken and Barnwell counties, South Carolina

We're hiring post: Join our team in South Carolina
Featured post. Hiring post for preschool teachers, substitute teachers and administrative assistants.
AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook27+11242232
Instagram53+11110718
Region total+22352950

2%

Share of program impressions

3%

Share of program engagements

+2

Net followers, region

*Note: Comparisons in the Sprout exports are June 2026 vs June 2025. May 2026 prior month data was not exported, see appendix. The H2 KPI framework is program level, delegate contribution is shown against program totals. Delegate LinkedIn and 250/25 content is excluded by design, that campaign runs on brand LinkedIn only.

Section C · Close

Learnings and next steps

Learnings and opportunities

Delegate Instagram is still structurally small

Most delegate IG posts drew single digit engagement. The suppression cycle from the May audit persists. Follower base rebuild is the fix, not more posting volume.

Facebook interaction lags Facebook reach

Views grew 25 percent YoY but engagement grew only 3.3 percent. More people are seeing the content than acting on it. People forward and milestone posts are the proven levers.

P4 Rooted In Community fewer than planned

Roughly 5 percent actual vs 18 percent planned. July and August calendars need community anchored concepts, not just observances.

Recruitment copy beats enrollment copy on delegate Facebook

The top post on ALCP, ALMM, and ALDE was a hiring post. Either re-scope P5 beyond LinkedIn or fold warm hiring creative into the delegate mix deliberately.

July preview, focus areas and open blockers

  1. 1

    The H2 KPI window opens July 1. July is the first month scored against the cumulative Floor, Target, and Stretch tiers.

  2. 2

    Summer closure runs June 29 to July 10 across delegate markets, early July cadence is reduced by design. Expect a soft first half on delegate reach.

  3. 3

    August calendar production: back to school arc, First Days content, the 250/25 outcomes chapter on brand LinkedIn, and the Las Vegas summit staff story.

  4. 4

    ALCC center closure takes effect in July, the 60 center count applies from July onward pending Andie's confirmation on any count bearing graphic.

Appendix

Full data table by account and platform

AccountPlatformAudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagementsEng. rate
Acelero Learning (brand)Facebook1,433+751,746160.9%
Acelero Learning (brand)Instagram395+781,056212.0%
Acelero Learning (brand)LinkedIn8,251+9085,6661,08919.2%
ALCC Clark CountyFacebook1,185-3113,3592316.9%
ALCC Clark CountyInstagram265+7134,439471.1%
ALCP Camden/PhiladelphiaFacebook633+2121,319584.4%
ALCP Camden/PhiladelphiaInstagram379+511911212.3%
ALWI WisconsinFacebook842-1214,1462846.8%
ALWI WisconsinInstagram58+11614821
ALMM Monmouth/MiddlesexFacebook603+211835354.2%
ALMM Monmouth/MiddlesexInstagram378+111819253.1%
ALDE DelawareFacebook26+11274052
ALDE DelawareInstagram18+2116424
ALSC South CarolinaFacebook27+11242232
ALSC South CarolinaInstagram53+11110718
Program totalAll14,555+12317325,7771,9747.70%

*Note: Shares and comments, platform level: Facebook 46 shares and 61 comments, Instagram 9 shares and 68 comments, LinkedIn 5 shares and 6 comments. LinkedIn link clicks 963, program post link clicks 994. Acelero Charitable Foundation page had zero activity and is excluded. Engagement rates from micro accounts are appendix only by design.

Methodology

  • The H2 KPI framework is cumulative July to December. June is scored against baseline pace and the monthly equivalent of each tier as a readiness read. Per delegate tiers do not exist in the H2 framework, delegate contribution is shown vs program totals.

  • Source: 36 Sprout Social exports for June 1 to June 30, 2026, from the shared Box folder, covering brand and delegate accounts on Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn, plus a GA4 traffic acquisition report.

  • North star metrics: net follower growth, total engagement volume, shares, comments, and LinkedIn clicks. Engagement rate percentages from micro accounts are not foregrounded in headline reporting.

  • Reporting is by content type, not campaign. Delegate sections use an identical template for month to month comparability.

Notes

  • All performance comparisons in this deck are June 2026 vs June 2025. Prior month columns are not populated, no data was estimated.