1

Engagement rose 52 percent on the same post volume as brand LinkedIn returned

Program engagement reached 1,932 on 156 posts, up 51.9 percent on August, with impressions at 25,597, down 6.0 percent. Engagement per post rose from 8.2 to 12.4. Brand LinkedIn published five posts after a blank August and carried 1,161 engagements, 60 percent of the program.

2

Audience growth reached its strongest month of H2 at plus 158

158 net new followers took total audience to 14,872, up 48 percent on August's growth. LinkedIn added 84, Facebook 43 and Instagram 31. Fourteen of fifteen accounts grew or held, and Facebook grew at 0.85 percent against a 0.07 percent competitor average in Sprout.

3

All five H2 KPIs are ahead of pace at the halfway mark

With 50 percent of the H2 window elapsed, engagement stands at 80.6 percent of the cumulative Floor, shares at 74.3 percent and net follower growth at 62.4 percent. LinkedIn clicks have cleared the full H2 Floor at 1,876 against 1,530, three months early.

4

Local center stories and the first reel of H2 led family facing content

ALCC's Tameka S. Henry center post drew 189 engagements, the top Facebook post of the month. The first reel ran on all 14 Facebook and Instagram accounts, closing the restore video action from August.

Combined north-star scorecard

Month 3 of 6, 50% of H2 elapsed

All Acelero Learning accounts, brand plus six delegates. Scored against the cumulative H2 2026 Floor, Target, and Stretch tiers, which run July through December.

September is month three of six. With 50 percent of the window elapsed, all five KPIs are ahead of pace and LinkedIn clicks have already cleared the full H2 Floor.

Program KPIMonth actualBaseline paceFloor paceTarget paceStretch paceStanding
Net follower growth1589696125153Ahead of pace, 62.4% of Floor
Total engagement1,9321,0641,0671,3331,600Ahead of pace, 80.6% of Floor
Shares3128354560Ahead of pace, 74.3% of Floor
Comments18025253545374.0% of Floor, basis under review
LinkedIn clicks890255255317400Floor cleared, 122.6% of Floor

Cumulative H2 progress

Net follower growth

359 cumulative

Floor
575
Target
750
Stretch
920

62.4%

Total engagement

5,160 cumulative

Floor
6,400
Target
8,000
Stretch
9,600

80.6%

Shares

156 cumulative

Floor
210
Target
270
Stretch
360

74.3%

Commentsbasis under review

561 cumulative

Floor
150
Target
210
Stretch
270

374.0%

LinkedIn clicks

1,876 cumulative

Floor
1,530
Target
1,900
Stretch
2,400

122.6%

*Note: Standing is measured against the cumulative H2 Floor at 50.0% of the window elapsed. Cumulative July to September: net follower growth 359, engagement 5,160, shares 156, comments 561, LinkedIn clicks 1,876. Monthly pace columns are the cumulative tier divided by six. Full tier table: Floor 575 / 6,400 / 210 / 150 / 1,530. Target 750 / 8,000 / 270 / 210 / 1,900. Stretch 920 / 9,600 / 360 / 270 / 2,400. All figures organic, paid pilot excluded.

Platforms

Combined all delegates view

12,346

Views

Down 17.7% vs August, organic

582

Engagements

Down 23.8% vs August

+43

Net followers

24 shares, 42 link clicks

73

Posts published

4.7% engagement rate

What worked

  • ALCC, Tameka S. Henry center naming, September 9: 778 impressions and 189 engagements, the top Facebook post of the month and the only post with a real comment thread at five audience replies. The Brian L. Pauling ribbon cutting added 31 the next day.

  • Net follower growth rose 79 percent to plus 43, the best Facebook month of H2. All seven pages grew, led by brand at plus 15 and ALCC at plus 11, and the program grew at 0.85 percent against a 0.07 percent competitor average in Sprout.

  • Video is back. The first reel of H2 ran on all seven pages, 7 video posts against zero in August, with 425 organic video views. This closes the restore video action from the August report.

Where to lean in

  • ALCC at 6.9 percent, ALDE at 6.1 percent and ALCP at 5.7 percent lead on engagement rate. Brand Facebook sits at 1.7 percent on the same calendar, so local relevance is still the lever and ALCC's two local posts show what it looks like.

  • Views fell 17.7 percent and engagements 23.8 percent on 11 percent fewer posts and no local Meet the People post. ALWI, which carried 254 engagements in August on one local post, returned 57. One local people forward post per region per month is the fix.

  • Other post clicks are 301 of 582, 52 percent, down from 59 percent. Audience comments are 9 of the 82 Sprout counts. The measurement proposal from August is restated on the close slide with this evidence.

Combined all delegates view

3,483

Views

Down 34.9% vs August, stories excluded

189

Engagements

Down 19.9% vs August

+31

Net followers

Second best Instagram month of H2

78

Posts published

64 posts, 7 reels, 7 carousels, no stories

What worked

  • Net follower growth held at plus 31 after August's plus 34, led by ALCC at plus 13 and brand at plus 11. Six of seven accounts grew or held and no account lost more than one follower.

  • Post level engagement rate held at 5.4 percent against 6.7 percent in August with no stories in the denominator. ALSC Instagram ranked in the 99th percentile of Sprout's network benchmark on the month.

  • The day in the life carousel on September 25 is the first carousel of H2 and ran on all seven accounts, and reels ran on all seven with 124 video views. Both formats the August report asked for are now in the calendar.

Where to lean in

  • Views fell 34.9 percent against August posts because no stories ran. August's 36 ALCC stories added 3,284 impressions, so a light story cadence on the two largest accounts would recover that reach at low cost.

  • The three accounts under 60 followers, ALSC at 58.5 percent, ALDE at 40.0 percent and ALWI at 13.4 percent, remain the most responsive audiences in the program. Those rates stay in the appendix by rule.

  • Audience comments on Instagram were 4 of the 80 Sprout counts, 3 on ALCC and 1 on ALMM. Shares were 7, of which ALCP produced 4. Both support reporting audience interaction separately from October.

Acelero Learning brand page

9,768

Impressions

Up 172.7% vs August

1,161

Engagements

77% were post clicks

+84

Net followers

8,423 total audience

890

Link clicks

Up 267.8% vs August

The story

Brand LinkedIn returned with five posts and delivered its strongest month of H2: 9,768 impressions, 1,161 engagements, 890 post clicks and 84 net new followers, each more than triple August. Engagement rate reached 11.9 percent, the 66th percentile of Sprout's network and up 23 points.

The center dedications post on September 18 drew 408 engagements with 381 clicks, the top post program wide. The Matt Glickman board welcome on September 8 drew 393 engagements, 190 reactions and 14 comments at 4,787 impressions, the highest reach of the month. The two hiring posts added 405 engagements and 359 clicks.

Cumulative H2 LinkedIn clicks stand at 1,876 against a Floor of 1,530, cleared at the halfway mark, and at 98.7 percent of the 1,900 Target. The KPI recommendation calls for a tier review after the first full quarter, so the proposal is to reset this KPI against Target and Stretch. A second leadership voice remains the open dependency.

Content

Content pillar mix, planned vs actual

Caption classified on 156 of 156 posts; tag column not in the September export. Provisional.

Reads

  • No tag column in the September export, so the mix is classified from captions on all 156 posts and is provisional until the tagged export is re-pulled.

  • P5 The People of Acelero returned 5.8 per post on family facing pages against a 5.1 average, and 1,054 of 1,932 program engagements with LinkedIn included. Third month leading.

  • P1 Your Child Belongs Here rose from 9.9 to 17.9 percent against a 30 percent plan. P4 Rooted In Community ran at 1.3 percent, two ALCC posts, at 110 engagements per post.

  • P2 Your Family Belongs Here did not run against a 20 percent plan and P3 ran at 40.4 against 22. Moving three P3 slots to P2 and P4 in October closes most of the gap.

*Note: Actual mix is classified from captions on 156 of 156 published posts because the tag column was not in the September export, reported by content type rather than campaign. Mix uses prior pillar weights, P1 at 30 percent, pending confirmation of the 30 June guide weights.

Top performing content, program wide

1

Center dedications, Pauling and HenryBrand LinkedIn, September 18

Top post program wide. 381 post clicks on 997 impressions, a 40.9 percent engagement rate, and the 25 Years story told through two Clark County leaders.

408 engagements, 997 impressions

2

Matt Glickman joins the BoardBrand LinkedIn, September 8

Highest reach of the month and the most reactions, 190, plus 14 comments. Leadership news sits alongside center stories as the strongest LinkedIn format.

393 engagements, 4,787 impressions

3

Tameka S. Henry center namingALCC Facebook, September 9

Top family facing post and the only real comment thread, five audience replies. A local story with named leaders outperformed every calendar post by six to one.

189 engagements, 778 impressions

4

We're hiring, two creativesAll platforms, September 11 and 19

Fifth straight month recruitment framed as belonging outperforms. 405 engagements and 359 clicks on LinkedIn, 207 more across the 28 family facing posts.

612 engagements across 30 posts

5

The first reel of H214 family facing accounts, September 4

First video of H2 and the first reel on every delegate page. 218 video views and 28 engagements restore the format the August report called for.

677 impressions, 218 video views

GA4 acquisition, Acelero Learning

Partial data this month. The full GA4 acquisition export was not included; see the story below.

47

Social sessions

Sprout GA4 export, 15 active days

124

August social sessions

August report basis, GA4 acquisition

932

Program post link clicks

890 on LinkedIn, 42 on Facebook

8

Peak day sessions

September 30, highest of the month

The story

Sprout's GA4 sessions export recorded 47 sessions attributed to social for September 1 to 30 against the Acelero Learning property. The full GA4 acquisition export with channel groups, used for the August slide, was not in this month's export set, so site totals, social share of sessions and the AI Assistant channel are held until it is re-pulled.

Sprout recorded 932 program post link clicks, 890 of them on LinkedIn, against 47 measured sessions. The link destination audit from August stands: both hiring posts link through bit.ly and the dedication post carried no link, so LinkedIn clicks and site sessions are not yet comparable on a like for like basis.

Action: re-export GA4 acquisition for September and confirm the social session figure with Ana before it carries into the Q3 QBR deck. Year over year comparison resumes with that export, and the AI Assistant channel read continues from the August baseline of 176 sessions.

Section B · Delegate regions

Delegate regions

Delegate regions

Six regional programs, each on Facebook and Instagram. Delegate sections use an identical structure month to month.

ALCC

Acelero Learning Clark County

Clark County, Las Vegas, Nevada

Organic only, paid pilot excluded
AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook1,205+11124,778328
Instagram295+131181041
Region total+24235,588369

22%

Share of program impressions

19%

Share of program engagements

+24

Net followers, region

ALCP

Acelero Learning Camden/Philadelphia

Camden, New Jersey and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook638+5101,09963
Instagram391+4111,15424
Region total+9212,25387

9%

Share of program impressions

5%

Share of program engagements

+9

Net followers, region

ALWI

Acelero Learning Wisconsin

Milwaukee area, Wisconsin

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook847+5112,05457
Instagram60+21214219
Region total+7232,19676

9%

Share of program impressions

4%

Share of program engagements

2.8%

Facebook engagement rate

ALMM

Acelero Learning Monmouth/Middlesex

Monmouth and Middlesex Counties, New Jersey

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook619+31055531
Instagram381-11122721
Region total+22178252

+2

Net followers, region

3%

Share of program impressions

9.3%

Instagram engagement rate

ALDE

Acelero Learning Delaware

Kent and Sussex Counties, Delaware

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook31+31060537
Instagram22+2115522
Region total+52166059

3

Facebook shares, 13% of program

40.0%

Instagram engagement rate

+5

Net followers, region

ALSC

Acelero Learning South Carolina

Aiken and Barnwell counties, South Carolina

AudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagements
Facebook29+11034916
Instagram540114124
Region total+12139040

4.6%

Facebook engagement rate

58.5%

Instagram engagement rate

+1

Net followers, region

*Note: Comparisons are September 2026 vs August 2026, the previous reporting period, consistent with the program sections. The H2 KPI framework is program level and cumulative July to December, delegate contribution is shown against program totals. Delegate LinkedIn and 250/25 content is excluded by design, that campaign runs on brand LinkedIn only.

Section C · Close

Learnings and next steps

Learnings and opportunities

Brand LinkedIn is the program engine, and two months proved it both ways

August's blank month cost 639 engagements. September's five posts returned 1,161, 60 percent of the program, with 890 clicks and 84 followers. Cadence is the single highest value habit in the calendar, and the H2 LinkedIn clicks Floor is already cleared.

Local, named stories beat the shared calendar by a wide margin

ALCC's two center posts drew 220 engagements, 110 per post, while the other 149 family facing posts averaged 3.7. P4 Rooted In Community is the highest return per post in the program. One local post per region per month is the cheapest lift available.

Video and carousel formats returned and the calendar held at 156 posts

The first reel of H2 ran on all 14 family facing accounts and the first carousel on all seven Instagram accounts. Audience growth of plus 158 was the best month of H2, fourteen of fifteen accounts up or holding, and the paid pilot is separated cleanly from every organic figure.

The comments KPI needs a basis decision now that the evidence is in

Sprout counts 180 comments. Its Received Comments columns record 13 audience comments on Facebook and Instagram, plus 18 on LinkedIn; the other 149 are page authored first comments. Proposal: report audience comments as the KPI from October, Sprout's total in the appendix.

October preview, focus areas

  1. 1

    Hold brand LinkedIn at four to five posts a month as the first priority. The 250/25 outcomes chapter and a second leadership voice remain the two open dependencies with Heather, and September showed what a full month returns.

  2. 2

    Reset the LinkedIn clicks KPI. The H2 Floor is cleared at the halfway mark and the KPI recommendation calls for a tier review after the first full quarter. Proposal: report against Target and Stretch only from October.

  3. 3

    Add one local, named story per region per month, modeled on ALCC's center posts. Start with ALWI and ALMM, the two regions where the shared calendar alone returned less than August.

  4. 4

    P2 Your Family Belongs Here and P4 Rooted In Community carry into October. P2 did not run in September and P4 ran only at ALCC. Move three P3 slots to cover them.

  5. 5

    Adopt audience comments as the comments KPI basis from October, with Sprout's total held in the appendix, pending Heather's sign off. Detail on the learnings slide.

  6. 6

    Re-pull the GA4 acquisition export and the post export with the tag column so site traffic and the pillar mix return to the August basis. 60 center count continues to apply, confirmed by Andie before any count bearing graphic publishes.

Appendix

Full data table by account and platform

AccountPlatformAudienceNet growthPostsImpressionsEngagementsEng. rate
Acelero Learning (brand)Facebook1,452+15102,906501.7%
Acelero Learning (brand)Instagram425+11111,054383.6%
Acelero Learning (brand)LinkedIn8,423+8459,7681,16111.9%
ALCC Clark CountyFacebook1,205+11124,7783286.9%
ALCC Clark CountyInstagram295+1311810415.1%
ALCP Camden/PhiladelphiaFacebook638+5101,099635.7%
ALCP Camden/PhiladelphiaInstagram391+4111,154242.1%
ALWI WisconsinFacebook847+5112,054572.8%
ALWI WisconsinInstagram60+21214219
ALMM Monmouth/MiddlesexFacebook619+310555315.6%
ALMM Monmouth/MiddlesexInstagram381-111227219.3%
ALDE DelawareFacebook31+31060537
ALDE DelawareInstagram22+2115522
ALSC South CarolinaFacebook29+11034916
ALSC South CarolinaInstagram540114124
Program totalAll14,872+15815625,5971,9327.55%

*Note: All figures organic. Shares and comments, platform level: Facebook 24 shares and 82 comments, Instagram 7 and 80, LinkedIn 0 and 18. Audience comments per Sprout Received Comments: Facebook 9, Instagram 4. LinkedIn post clicks 890, program post link clicks 932. Other post clicks 301, reactions 486, video views 549, saves 2. ALCC Facebook is Sprout's organic split of a 95,416 view and 1,366 engagement profile total; ALCC Instagram is the post level export against a 34,882 view, 91 engagement profile total that includes paid. Foundation and Shine excluded. Micro account rates are appendix only by design.

Methodology

  • Source: Sprout Social all-channels exports for September 1 to 30, 2026: Profile Performance for all 15 Acelero Learning profiles, the Facebook, LinkedIn and Instagram profile reports, a post level export of all 156 posts, and the GA4 sessions export.

  • Pillar mix is classified from captions on all 156 posts because the tag column was not in this month's export. Headline figures use profile level exports, top content the post level export, with the one disclosed exception of ALCC Instagram.

  • Comparisons, program and regional, are September 2026 versus August 2026 on the figures delivered in the August report. GA4 year over year is held until the acquisition export is re-pulled.

  • North star metrics unchanged: net follower growth, engagement volume, shares, comments, and LinkedIn clicks. Reporting is by content type. The comments basis proposal and the LinkedIn clicks tier reset are on the close slides.

Notes

  • The ALCC paid pilot launched September 22. Every Facebook figure here is Sprout's organic side of the split: 12,346 views and 582 engagements against 90,638 paid views and 1,038 paid engagements.

  • No Instagram organic split was exported for ALCC, so its Instagram uses the post level export, 810 impressions and 41 engagements, against a profile figure of 34,882 and 91 that includes paid.

  • Audience snapshot differs from summed net growth by 20 followers, on Facebook and LinkedIn only. All seven Instagram accounts reconcile exactly. No data was adjusted.

  • Delegate sections use an identical template month to month. Micro account engagement rates are appendix only, by design.

  • Comments are reported as Sprout counts them, 180; Received Comments records 13 audience comments. No stories ran, so posts and items are the same count.